First Congregational Church of Cuyahoga Falls

Also known as: Pilgrim United Church of Christ
130 Broad Blvd., Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 3, 1975
Reference number
75001538
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Church school
Current functions
Religious structure; Church school
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1847; 1869; 1883

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1847 (223)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Church (5,403)
Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio (6)
Have Street View (34,852)
Ohio (5,057)
Place of worship (5,752)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,699)
Summit County, Ohio (187)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 23, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources