Christ Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: Scott Methodist Episcopal Church
2201 Ogden St., Denver, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in February 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 7, 1976
Reference number
76000549
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1889

Tags 

19th Century (37,595)
Built 1889 (686)
Built during 1880s (6,441)
Church (5,664)
Colorado (1,566)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
E. Ackroyd (1)
Frank Eugene Kidder (1)
Gothic (1,435)
Place of worship (6,028)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • February 14, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources