Union Church

Also known as: Brick Church
Clark at Sycamore St., Davis City, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 12, 1976
Reference number
76000759
Area of significance
Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1878

Tags 

19th Century (36,936)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1878 (310)
Built during 1870s (4,901)
Church (5,550)
Davis City, Iowa (1)
Decatur County, Iowa (10)
Have Street View (43,328)
Iowa (2,480)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Place of worship (5,909)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • April 7, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources