First Presbyterian Church

Also known as: New School Presbyterian Church
Franklin and Walnut Sts., Troy, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 12, 1976
Reference number
76001493
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1859

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1859 (318)
Built during 1850s (4,698)
Church (5,708)
George Browning Reed (1)
Have Street View (46,332)
Miami County, Ohio (53)
Ohio (5,148)
Place of worship (6,075)
Private owner (54,398)
Romanesque (2,722)
Stone (26,160)
Troy, Ohio (21)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • September 17, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources