Baptist Church

Also known as: Advent Christian Church of the Chimes
E. Main and 8th Sts., Weiser, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 7, 1977
Reference number
77000470
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1885; 1894

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Built 1885 (559)
Built during 1880s (6,262)
Church (5,516)
Have Street View (43,166)
Idaho (1,114)
John Cousens (1)
Moved (2,188)
Place of worship (5,875)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Victorian (19,697)
Washington County, Idaho (31)
Weiser, Idaho (24)

Update Log 

  • June 26, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources