All Saints Episcopal Church

Also known as: Chapel of Our Merciful Saviour
2222 W. 32nd Ave., Denver, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 23, 1978
Reference number
78000839
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Other architectural type; Victorian German Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1890

Tags 

19th Century (36,287)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1890 (870)
Built during 1890s (7,169)
Church (5,393)
Colorado (1,541)
Denver County, Colorado (287)
Denver, Colorado (286)
Gothic (1,425)
James Murodch (1)
Place of worship (5,742)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources