McKendree Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: McKendree United Methodist Church
Betsy Pack Dr., Jasper, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 21, 1978
Reference number
78002607
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1875

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,810)
Church (5,400)
Have Street View (34,842)
Jasper, Tennessee (1)
Marion County, Tennessee (23)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Tennessee (2,814)

Update Log 

  • October 12, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources