First Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: First Methodist Episcopal Church,South; Trinity Methodist Chu
400 Broadway St., Pueblo, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in August 2015

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 14, 1979
Reference number
79000620
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1902

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1902 (802)
Built during 1900s (9,389)
Church (5,660)
Colorado (1,565)
George W. Roe (2)
Have Street View (44,001)
Place of worship (6,024)
Private owner (54,396)
Pueblo County, Colorado (67)
Pueblo, Colorado (56)
Romanesque (2,718)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • August 17, 2015: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources