Antioch Christian Church

Also known as: Antioch Community Church
4805 NE Antioch Rd., Kansas City, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 2, 1979
Reference number
79001358
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
1859; 1968

Tags 

19th Century (36,316)
Ben Ricketts (1)
Built 1859 (308)
Built during 1850s (4,571)
Church (5,396)
Clay County, Missouri (33)
Have Street View (33,459)
Kansas City, Missouri (241)
Missouri (4,566)
Moved (2,187)
Place of worship (5,745)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • May 10, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources