St. Paul's Methodist Protestant Church

Also known as: Stone Church
S of Culbertson on NE 17, Culbertson, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 25, 1979
Reference number
79001446
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1900 (747)
Built during 1900s (9,021)
Church (5,504)
Culbertson, Nebraska (1)
Hitchcock County, Nebraska (4)
J. L. Hoyt (1)
Nebraska (982)
Place of worship (5,864)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources