Wesley Chapel

Also known as: Wesley Chapel United Methodist West
SE of Hilliard at 3299 Dublin Rd., Hilliard, Ohio

Photo 

Wesley Chapel

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 27, 1979
Reference number
79001843
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1891

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1891 (638)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
C.A. Stribling (1)
Church (5,400)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (34,842)
Hilliard, Ohio (5)
Ohio (5,056)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • June 19, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources