Old St. Patrick's Church

Also known as: Old North Primary School
512 N. Main St., Wellington, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 21, 1979
Reference number
79001890
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; School
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1875; 1908

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1875 (446)
Built during 1870s (4,810)
Church (5,400)
Lorain County, Ohio (127)
Ohio (5,056)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Wellington, Ohio (27)
Wood & Couch Calkins (1)

Sources