Dublin Christian Church

Also known as: Moffitt Realty
53 N. High St., Dublin, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1979
Reference number
79002896
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1845

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Built 1845 (238)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Church (5,400)
Dublin, Ohio (48)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Ohio (5,056)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Washington Township MRA (60)

Sources