Glynnwood Catholic Church

Also known as: St. Patrick Church
6 mi. NE of St. Marys on Glynnwood Rd., GLynnwood, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 26, 1979
Reference number
79003454
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1883

Tags 

19th Century (37,601)
Auglaize County, Ohio (28)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1883 (508)
Built during 1880s (6,442)
Church (5,666)
Cross-Tipped Churches of Ohio TR (36)
GLynnwood, Ohio (1)
Gothic (1,435)
Have Street View (44,071)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,107)
Place of worship (6,030)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • October 21, 2014: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources