St. Augustine's Chapel

Also known as: All Saints' Free Church
290 Henry St., New York, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 6, 1980
Reference number
80002718
Architectural styles
Georgian; Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1827; 1828
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Built 1827 (128)
Built during 1820s (1,802)
Church (5,516)
Federal (4,581)
Georgian (1,427)
Have Street View (43,127)
John Heath (1)
New York (5,963)
New York County, New York (536)
New York, New York (724)
Place of worship (5,875)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • March 3, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources