Key Memorial Chapel

Also known as: St. Philip's Roman Catholic Church
150 E. Sharpe St., Statesville, North Carolina

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 24, 1980
Reference number
80002871
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Late Gothic Revival
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1898

Update Log 

  • May 12, 2014: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • May 12, 2014: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources