St. Paul's Episcopal Church

Also known as: St. Paul's Shrine of the Blessed Sacrament, Conversion of St.
4120 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 25, 1980
Reference number
80002979
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current functions
Religious structure; Church related residence
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1876; 1931

Tags 

19th Century (36,419)
Andrew Dall (1)
Built 1876 (359)
Built during 1870s (4,821)
Church (5,418)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (384)
Gordon W. Lloyd (14)
Gothic (1,431)
Ohio (5,072)
Place of worship (5,767)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources