Welsh Presbyterian Church

Also known as: Columbus Metropolitan Area Community Action Organization (CM
315 E. Long St., Columbus, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 24, 1980
Reference number
80003003
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Organizational
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1887; 1888; 1919

Tags 

19th Century (36,432)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1887 (567)
Built during 1880s (6,140)
Church (5,418)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,072)
Place of worship (5,767)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,706)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources