Pilgrim Presbyterian Church

Also known as: Pilgrim Chapel
1222 Ida St., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 18, 1980
Reference number
80003074
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1886

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1886 (506)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Charles E. Iliff (1)
Church (5,400)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Gothic (1,425)
Hamilton County, Ohio (414)
Have Street View (34,842)
Ohio (5,056)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • July 31, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources