American Fork Presbyterian Church

Also known as: Community Presbyterian Church
75 N. 1st East St., American Fork, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 23, 1980
Reference number
80003975
Areas of significance
Education; Religion
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1879; 1881

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
American Fork, Utah (13)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1879 (289)
Built during 1870s (4,809)
Church (5,400)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Utah (1,408)
Utah County, Utah (170)

Sources