Saint Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church

Also known as: St. Paul's Lutheran Church
1126 S. Barr St., Fort Wayne, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 1, 1982
Reference number
82000058
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Areas of significance
Art; Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1889; 1905

Tags 

19th Century (38,102)
Allen County, Indiana (66)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1889 (693)
Built during 1880s (6,553)
Church (5,781)
Fort Wayne, Indiana (51)
Gothic (1,441)
Indiana (2,179)
Limestone (8,194)
Place of worship (6,150)
Private owner (54,402)
Victorian (19,703)
Wing & Mahurin (7)

Sources