Reformed Dutch Church of New Hurley

Also known as: New Hurley Reformed Church
1145 NY 208, Wallkill, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 10, 1982
Reference number
82001273
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Graves/burials
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1835
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,557)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1835 (262)
Built during 1830s (2,672)
Church (5,441)
Have Street View (40,026)
New York (5,939)
Place of worship (5,790)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Ulster County, New York (211)
Wallkill, New York (5)

Update Log 

  • April 11, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources