Grace Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: Grace United Methodist Church
4105 Junius St., Dallas, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 4, 1982
Reference number
82001736
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1903; 1925
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1903 (755)
Built during 1900s (8,862)
Church (5,418)
Dallas County, Texas (147)
Dallas, Texas (125)
Have Street View (35,974)
Place of worship (5,767)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Texas (3,579)
W. A. Caan (1)

Update Log 

  • August 23, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources