All Saints Church of Eben Ezer

Also known as: All Saints Lutheran Church
120 Hospital Rd., Brush, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 3, 1982
Reference number
82002310
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1916; 1918

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Baerresen Brothers (4)
Brick (42,457)
Brush, Colorado (5)
Built 1916 (709)
Built during 1910s (8,259)
Church (5,392)
Colorado (1,541)
Morgan County, Colorado (21)
Place of worship (5,740)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)

Sources