Grace Memorial Episcopal Church

Also known as: Grace Episcopal Church
205 E. 3rd St., Wabasha, Minnesota

Photos 

Overview

Photo taken by J.R. Manning July 2018

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 4, 1982
Reference number
82003062
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Other architectural type; English Gothic
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1900 (799)
Built during 1900s (9,300)
Cass Gilbert (32)
Church (5,651)
Gothic (1,435)
Have Street View (43,969)
Minnesota (1,742)
Place of worship (6,014)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)
Wabasha County, Minnesota (25)
Wabasha, Minnesota (9)

Update Log 

  • September 2, 2018: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status and added photos
  • August 2, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources