Canal Winchester Methodist Church

Also known as: Faith United Methodist Church
S. Columbus and High St., Canal Winchester, Ohio

Photo 

Canal Winchester Methodist Church

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 15, 1982
Reference number
82003567
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Late Gothic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1902; 1904

Update Log 

  • September 11, 2012: Updated by Andrew Wood: Corrected Coordinates & Updated Status

Sources