St. Mary of Good Counsel Catholic Church

Also known as: St. Mary's Catholic Church
320 Division St., Adrian, Michigan

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 24, 1983
Reference number
83000883
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Italian-Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Church related residence
Current functions
Religious structure; Church related residence
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1869; 1871

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
Adrian, Michigan (11)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1869 (325)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Church (5,712)
Have Street View (46,450)
Lenawee County, Michigan (54)
Michigan (1,952)
Place of worship (6,079)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • October 28, 2012: New Street View added by Rattrak

Sources