Second Presbyterian Church

Also known as: Central Presbyterian Church
132 S. Third St., Columbus, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 11, 1983
Reference number
83001972
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1857; 1860

Tags 

19th Century (36,327)
Built 1857 (333)
Built during 1850s (4,573)
Church (5,397)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Have Street View (34,408)
Ohio (5,050)
Place of worship (5,746)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,699)
Sandstone (4,862)
Sidney Stone (1)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 19, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources