Pataskala United Methodist Church

Also known as: Methodist Episcopal Church
458 S. Main St., Pataskala, Ohio

Photo 

Pataskala United Methodist Church

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 22, 1983
Reference number
83001999
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1897 (486)
Built during 1890s (7,360)
Church (5,532)
Have Street View (43,307)
Henry Brooke (1)
Licking County, Ohio (77)
Ohio (5,106)
Pataskala MRA (11)
Pataskala, Ohio (12)
Place of worship (5,891)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
William Condit (1)

Update Log 

  • September 9, 2012: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated Status & Coordinates
  • September 9, 2012: New photo from Andrew Wood

Sources