Cross Roads Church

Also known as: Charles W. Baldwin Hall
911 Old General's Highway, Millersville, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 10, 1983
Reference number
83002922
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1861

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Anne Arundel County, Maryland (111)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1861 (214)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Church (5,418)
Italianate (5,047)
Maryland (1,766)
Millersville, Maryland (5)
Moved (2,187)
Place of worship (5,767)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources