Pataskala Presbyterian Church

Also known as: First Presbyterian Church
Atkinson and Main Sts., Pataskala, Ohio

Photos 

Pataskala Presbyterian Church

Photo taken by Andrew Wood

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 14, 1983
Reference number
83004323
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current functions
Meeting hall; Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1868

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Built 1868 (364)
Built during 1860s (3,773)
Church (5,714)
Have Street View (46,680)
Licking County, Ohio (77)
Ohio (5,152)
Pataskala MRA (11)
Pataskala, Ohio (12)
Place of worship (6,081)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • September 9, 2012: Updated by Andrew Wood: Updated Coordinates, Status, & Alternate Name
  • September 9, 2012: New photos from Andrew Wood

Sources