First Methodist Episcopal Church and Parsonage

Also known as: Community United Methodist Church
127 W. Sherman St., Williams, Arizona

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 29, 1984
Reference number
84000403
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current functions
Religious structure; Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1891; 1895; 1923

Tags 

19th Century (37,324)
Arizona (1,500)
Built 1891 (663)
Built during 1890s (7,466)
Church (5,638)
Coconino County, Arizona (198)
Place of worship (6,002)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,161)
Williams, Arizona (11)

Sources