All Saint's Church

Also known as: The Oracle Union Church
AZ 77, Oracle, Arizona

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 3, 1984
Reference number
84000768
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Other architectural type; Gothic Vernacular
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Civic
Current functions
Religious structure; Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arizona (1,344)
Built 1901 (631)
Built during 1900s (8,803)
Church (5,385)
Gothic (1,425)
Oracle, Arizona (6)
Pinal County, Arizona (100)
Place of worship (5,733)
Private owner (54,397)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources