St. Paul's Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: Templo Sion Pentecostal Church
1886-1906 Park St., Hartford, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 2, 1984
Reference number
84001051
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1900 (738)
Built during 1900s (8,890)
Church (5,425)
Connecticut (1,621)
George W. Kramer (8)
Hartford County, Connecticut (434)
Hartford, Connecticut (119)
Have Street View (37,100)
Place of worship (5,774)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,708)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,692)

Update Log 

  • October 26, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources