Bethel Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: Bethel Church
SE fo Bluffton, Bluffton, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 1, 1984
Reference number
84001747
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Bluffton, Indiana (5)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1900 (734)
Built during 1900s (8,853)
Church (5,414)
Cuno Kibele (5)
Indiana (2,043)
Limestone (8,192)
Place of worship (5,763)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,702)
Victorian (19,690)
Wells County, Indiana (7)

Sources