First Evangelical Church of Albany

Also known as: Albany Open Bible Standard Church
1120 SW 12 Ave., Albany, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 1, 1984
Reference number
84003030
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1875; 1876

Tags 

19th Century (36,428)
Albany, Oregon (18)
Built 1875 (447)
Built during 1870s (4,823)
Church (5,418)
Linn County, Oregon (75)
Oregon (2,034)
Place of worship (5,767)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources