Casstown Lutheran Stone Church

Also known as: C.R. and Eunice Randall Stone House
11 S. Main St., Casstown, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 31, 1984
Reference number
84003783
Areas of significance
Architecture; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1839; 1840

Tags 

19th Century (37,832)
Built 1839 (182)
Built during 1830s (2,708)
Casstown, Ohio (4)
Church (5,708)
Miami County, Ohio (53)
Ohio (5,148)
Place of worship (6,075)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Sources