German Reformed Church

Also known as: St. Peter's United Church of Christ
202 Etna Ave., Huntington, Indiana

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 11, 1985
Reference number
85000724
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Eclectic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1903 (798)
Built during 1900s (9,433)
Church (5,698)
Huntington County, Indiana (19)
Huntington, Indiana (18)
Indiana (2,138)
Limestone (8,192)
Place of worship (6,065)
Private owner (54,398)
Robert V. Lamont (1)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,698)
Will A. Stevens (1)

Sources