West Richwoods Church & School

Also known as: ST-124
AR 9, West Richwoods, Arkansas

Photos 

West Richwoods Church and School

Also known as Souls Harbor Living Water Gospel Church

Photo taken by Lisa Hyde

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 17, 1985
Reference number
85002205
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Rectangular Plan
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Church school
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1921

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Albert Huebbler (2)
Arkansas (3,618)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1920s (8,430)
Church (5,774)
Place of worship (6,143)
Private owner (54,402)
Stone (26,168)
Stone County MRA (47)
Stone County, Arkansas (66)
Tin (2,648)
West Richwoods, Arkansas (2)

Update Log 

  • May 14, 2014: New photo from Lisa Hyde
  • September 22, 2012: New photo from Lisa Hyde

Sources