Seventh Day Adventist Church

Also known as: Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
224 Michigan St., Petoskey, Michigan

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 10, 1986
Reference number
86002077
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1891

Tags 

19th Century (37,869)
Built 1891 (685)
Built during 1890s (7,638)
Church (5,714)
Emmet County, Michigan (50)
Michigan (1,955)
Petoskey MRA (36)
Petoskey, Michigan (39)
Place of worship (6,081)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources