All Saints' Chapel

Also known as: Rosendale Library
Main St., Rosendale, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 11, 1986
Reference number
86002511
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Library
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1876; 1877

Tags 

19th Century (36,248)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1876 (358)
Built during 1870s (4,797)
Church (5,385)
Gothic (1,425)
Granite (5,090)
New York (5,829)
Place of worship (5,733)
Private owner (54,397)
Rosendale, New York (5)
Slate (5,715)
Ulster County, New York (206)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources