Free Methodist Church

Also known as: Dayton Assembly of God Church
411 Oak St., Dayton, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1987
Reference number
87000357
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current functions
Religious structure; Church related residence
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1885

Tags 

19th Century (37,810)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1885 (580)
Built during 1880s (6,486)
Church (5,708)
Dayton MRA (46)
Dayton, Oregon (50)
John Watson (4)
Oregon (2,474)
Place of worship (6,075)
Private owner (54,398)
Romanesque (2,722)
Victorian (19,698)
Yamhill County, Oregon (80)

Sources