Trinity Methodist Church

Also known as: Trinity United Methodist Church, New Light Baptist Church
2000 E. Broad St., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 16, 1987
Reference number
87000625
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1859; 1866

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Albert L. West (4)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1859 (309)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Church (5,400)
Have Street View (34,824)
Italianate (5,025)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Virginia (209)
Slate (5,715)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,690)
Virginia (3,527)

Update Log 

  • May 4, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources