Old Peace Lutheran Church

Also known as: Old Gahanna Sactuary
78--82 N. High St., Gahanna, Ohio

Photos 

Old Peace Lutheran Church

Photo taken by wdzinc

Enlarge

View this photo on Flickr

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 23, 1987
Reference number
87000640
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Late Gothic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1895

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1895 (642)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Church (5,400)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Gahanna, Ohio (3)
Have Street View (34,810)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Late Gothic Revival (1,113)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,056)
Place of worship (5,749)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Slate (5,715)

Update Log 

  • May 19, 2014: New photos from Andrew Wood
  • June 19, 2012: New photo from wdzinc

Sources