Gran Evangelical Lutheran Church

Also known as: Gran Church
CR 92 and CH 20, Bagley, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 19, 1988
Reference number
88000593
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Log cabin
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897

Tags 

19th Century (36,896)
Bagley, Minnesota (1)
Built 1897 (486)
Built during 1890s (7,360)
Church (5,532)
Clearwater County, Minnesota (5)
Log (2,299)
Minnesota (1,741)
Ole Eneberg (1)
Place of worship (5,891)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources