Hilliard Methodist Episcopal Church

Also known as: Hilliard United Methodist Church
4066 Main St., Hilliard, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 4, 1988
Reference number
88000634
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1883

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1883 (496)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Church (5,403)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
Gothic (1,425)
Hilliard, Ohio (5)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,057)
Place of worship (5,752)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources