Bethel Memorial Church

Also known as: Bethel Baptist Memorial Church
Co. Rt. 622, White Post, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 7, 1991
Reference number
89001927
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1833; 1836
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (38,061)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1833 (146)
Built during 1830s (2,719)
Church (5,763)
Clarke County, Virginia (43)
Federal (4,600)
Place of worship (6,132)
Private owner (54,402)
Virginia (3,637)
White Post, Virginia (8)

Sources