St. Paul's Protestant Episcopal Church

Also known as: St. Paul's Episcopal Church
199 Carroll St., New York, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 21, 1989
Reference number
89002086
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Late Gothic Revival; Victorian: Gothic; Other architectural type; High Victorian Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1850-1874
Significant years
1866; 1919

Update Log 

  • April 19, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources