Christ Evangelical and Reformed Church

Also known as: United Church of Fayette
Main St., Fayette, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 8, 1989
Reference number
89002092
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Federal
Areas of significance
Art; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Religious structure; Cemetery
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1800-1824
Significant years
1810; 1823; 1882
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Contributing objects: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,884)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1810 (151)
Built during 1810s (1,391)
Cast iron (375)
Church (5,528)
Fayette, New York (3)
Federal (4,581)
New York (5,963)
Place of worship (5,887)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Seneca County, New York (36)
Stephen Frantz (1)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources