Annunciation Church

Also known as: 5DV.3287
3601 Humboldt St., Denver, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 21, 1990
Reference number
90000869
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Religious structure
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1904; 1907; 1933

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1904 (804)
Built during 1900s (8,810)
Church (5,392)
Colorado (1,541)
Denver County, Colorado (287)
Denver, Colorado (286)
Frederick W. Paroth (1)
Michael J. Kenney (1)
Place of worship (5,740)
Private owner (54,397)
Romanesque (2,699)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources